Skip To Main Content

Mobile Utility

Great Oaks main site link

Apply Now link

High school link

Adult Students link

Menu Trigger Container

Great Oaks main site

High school link

Adult Education link

Apply Now link

Menu Trigger Container

Breadcrumb, don't delete

Board of Directors

2024 meeting schedule (Please note: This is the schedule as approved by the Board in January 2024 and is subject to change as circumstances change.  Please check the Events calendar on the front page of this website for the most up-to-date information.)

Agendas, policies, and meeting information

Board login

To contact the Great Oaks Board of Directors, send email to boardofdirectors@greatoaks.com 

Mary Cleveland, Chair
Princeton City Schools

JB Stamper, Vice-Chair
Wimington City Schools

Deborah Allsop, Hamilton County Educational Service Center
Stephanie Anderson, Mt. Healthy City Schools
Steve Ashbrock, Maderia City Schools
Amber Ballard, Norwood City School District
Greg Barr, Greenfield Exempted Village Schools
Steve Berke, Sycamore Community Schools
Jeff Berte, Winton Woods City School District
Susan Blankenship, Lynchburg-Clay Local School District
Emily Chesnut, Milford Exempt Village Schools
Mark Chrisman, Washington Court House City Schools
Mary Cleveland, Princeton City Schools
Annie Droege, Mason City Schools
Bill Ferguson, Hamilton County Educational Service Center
Ron Friend, Fairfield Local Schools (Highland County)
Mark Garen, East Clinton Local Schools
Terry Gibson, Lockland Local Schools
Mae Hanna, West Clermont Local School District
Michael Harlow, Hamilton County Educational Service Center
Sandy Harrod, Hamilton County Educational Service Center
Bill Herrera, Goshen Local Schools
Fred Hunt, Hamilton County Educational Service Center
Danny Ilhardt, Clermont Northeastern Schools
Karen Kellums, Deer Park Community City Schools
Bruce Kirkpatrick, Miami Trace Local Schools
Rod Lane, Southern Ohio Educational Service Center
Al Long, North College Hill City School District
Kathryn Lorenz, Loveland City School District
Kyle Nicolaus, Batavia Local Schools
Jim Perdue, Reading Community Schools
Beverly Rhoads, Hillsboro City Schools
Dave Rogers, Mariemont City Schools
Tim Sharp, Indian Hill Exempted Village School District
Micki Spears, St. Bernard/ Elmwood Place School District
J.B. Stamper, Wilmington City Schools
Toya Wall, Wyoming City Schools
Board Committees

Note: Members of the Board of Directors of Great Oaks Career Campuses are appointed by the affiliated school district board of education to serve a three-year term on the Great Oaks board. Members of the Hamilton County Educational Service Center represent the following Hamilton County local school districts: Finneytown, Forest Hills, Oak Hills, Southwest and Three Rivers. One representative from the Southern Ohio Educational Service District represents Blanchester and Clinton-Massie local school districts.